JUNIOR TEAMS TRAINING DAYS & TIMES

Please see below for age group training days, training times and field location and their usual games.

If you have registered, please contact the  coach directly (see below) if you have any queries regarding your team and training.

For registration queries, please contact Janine Egan at rego@ourteam.net.au

Training location and day:
U6 Wed 5pm -6pm Field 1 – North
U7 Wed 5pm -6pm Field 1 – Central
U8 Monday 5.30-6.30 & Wed 5.00pm -6.30pm Field 1 – South
U9  Wed 5pm -6.30pm Training North
U10 Mon & Wed 5pm -6pm Field 2 North
U11 Mon & Wed 5pm – 6.15pm Field 2 – South
U12 Tue & Thu 5pm – 6.30pm Training Central
U13 Tue & Thu 5pm – 6.30pm Field 2 – North
U14 Tue & Thu 5pm – 6.30pm Field 2 – South
U15 Tue & Thu 5pm – 6.30pm Field 1 – South
U17 Tue & Thu 5pm – 6.30pm Field 1 – North

Contact coach
U6 Coach: Steve Carrie steve.cassie44@gmail.com
Manager (Green) Rob Grant rchgrant@gmail.com
Manager (Yellow) Alison Davis  adavis78@me.com
U7 Coach Green: Gareth Reed gareth@egmontelectrical.com.au
Manager: Green: Ashley Faulkner ashpurse_01@hotmail.com 0404065592
U7 Coach Blue: John Aitchison john@capricewa.com.au
Manager: Natasha Aitchison  natashaaitchison@hotmail.com
U8 Stu Verden  s_verden@hotmail.com
Manager: Justine Davis Justinedavis72@rocketmail.com
U9 Scott Cowles scottruds@msn.com
Manager: Ursula Van De Vyver – White    Danah Flower – Green wimpievdv@gmail.com    danahleighflower@gmail.com
U10  Coach: Mike Stewart rabbitsplash@gmail.com
Manager: Nadine Hoeberigs nhoeberigs@outlook.com
U11 Val Hickey v.hickey@cgl.com.au
Manager: Karen Bermingham karennber@hotmail.com
U12 Andrew Mayberry andrew@myfamily.net.au
Manager: Linda Byrne byrnelinda1@hotmail.com  0415150717
U13 Junior Tearoa juniortearoa@hotmail.com
Manager: Elizabeth Doyle dreamchasers@live.com.au
U14 Tino Botes tinobotes@gmail.com
Manager: Susan Dunn  susandunn86@hotmail.com
U15 Paul Barling paul.69@gmx.com
and Martin Cooper martin@3bsurvey.com.au
Manager: Pierre Venter pierre.venter@total.com
U17 Rod Francis rod.francis@eduon-bp.com
Manager: Stacey Alexander  staceyleahalexander@gmail.com

U6 – U10 – games played at northern clubs (2 rounds each) Wanneroo; Joondalup; North Coast; West Scarborough; Bayswater

U11-U17s play at Britannia Park, Leederville